| TPR J.D. BEDINGFIELD (387) | 260089654 | 0 | 0 | 03/01/2026 | 7:25PM | LIVINGSTON | EASTBOUND US-36/GRAND RIVER BRIDGE 3 MILES WEST OF CHILICOTHE | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 NISSAN ROGUE | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY GABRIELSONS | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | YES | BROKFIELD, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | SERIOUS | YES | BROKFIELD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY CHILICOTHE EMERGENCY SERVICES TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH1 TRAVELLED EASTBOUND ON US-36. VEH1 SLID ON THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A GUARDRAIL. VEH1 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP FACING NORTH ON ITS WHEELS. ASSISTED BY TPR J.J. DORREL (596) AND LIVINGSTON COUNTY