Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L C PRUIETT #432 260089592 36.04153 -90.33535 03/01/2026 5:55PM DUNKLIN US-412 2 MILES WEST OF CARDWELL E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 GMC TERRAIN TOTAL REMOVED BY RUDI'S TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES PARAGOULD, AR GEICO NORTHBOUND
3 2021 NISSIAN ALTIMA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 56 YES JONESBORO, AR ALL STATE SOUTHBOUND
2 2022 TOYOTA HIGHLANDER TOTAL REMOVED BY ALLGOODS WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 73 YES KENNETT, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 1 MINOR YES PARAGOULD, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ARKANSAS METHODIST MEDICAL CENTER, PARAGOULD, AR
1 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES PARAGOULD, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO ARKANSAS METHODIST MEDICAL CENTER, PARAGOULD, AR
1 ADULT FEMALE 22 MINOR NO PARAGOULD, AR OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ARKANSAS METHODIST MEDICAL CENTER, PARAGOULD, AR
2 ADULT FEMALE 43 MINOR YES KENNETT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO NEA BAPTIST MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, JONESBORO, AR
2 ADULT FEMALE 73 MINOR YES KENNETT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO NEA BAPTIST MEMORIAL HOSPITAL, JONESBORO, AR

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE TWO, VEHICLE ONE THEN STRUCK VEHICLE THREE