Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. C. WHITE (904) 260088971 0 0 03/01/2026 10:15AM OZARK HIGHWAY 95 AT COUNTY ROAD 851 G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 CHEVROLET TRAX EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY RONS RECOVERY ADULT FEMALE 56 YES KAUFMAX, TX UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 56 MODERATE YES KAUFMAX, TX DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BAXTER REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER BY OZARK LIFE CALL.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON HIGHWAY 95 AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 1 THEN STRUCK A MODOT SIGN, A FENCE AND TWO TRAILERS THAT WERE PARKED ON THE SHOULDER.