Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. A. J. MAYER (1210) 260088925 0 0 03/01/2026 9:40AM LINCOLN ROUTE Z, WEST OF US-61 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 FORD F150 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO THORNHILL TOWING ADULT FEMALE 83 YES EOLIA, MISSOURI AAA WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 83 SERIOUS YES EOLIA, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL -SAINT LOUIS BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

DRIVER #1 FAILED TO MAINTAIN CONTROL OF VEHICLE #1 AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 HIT AN EMBANKMENT.