| TPR. D. O. GILLESPIE (220) | 260088606 | 0 | 0 | 02/28/2026 | 11:30PM | ST. LOUIS | SOUTHBOUND MISSOURI 141 NORTH OF SPORT PORT ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 HARLEY DAVIDSON | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY A-ONE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 39 | YES | ELLISVILLE, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 39 | SERIOUS | YES | ELLISVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS BY PATTONVILLE FIRE AND EMS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 141, NORTH OF SPORT PORT ROAD. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED ON THE CONCRETE ISLAND AND BEGAN TO SLIDE ON ITS RIGHT SIDE. VEHICLE 1 CONTINUED TO SLIDE IN A FORWARD MOTION CROSS ALL LANES OF SPORT PORT ROAD. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO FINAL REST BLOCKING LANE FOUR OF SPORT PORT ROAD ON ITS RIGHT SIDE FACING NORTH. ASSISTED BY TPR. E. R. SIKES (919) AND MARYLAND HEIGHTS PD OFFICERS.