Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR WOOD #977 ASSISTED BY CPL MASON #1154, ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, ADAIR COUNTY EMS AND KIRKSVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT 260088500 0 0 02/28/2026 10:25PM ADAIR MO 6 5 MILES EAST OF KIRKSVILLE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 TOYOTA RAV4 TOTAL TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 34 YES KIRKSVILLE, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE UNK MINOR YES KIRKSVILLE, MO (JUVENILE) OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ADAIR COUNTY AMBULANCE TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A FENCE, BECAME AIRBORNE AND STRUCK A DITCH.