| TPR J.H. THOMPSON (927) | 260088278 | 0 | 0 | 02/28/2026 | 7:51PM | DEKALB | US 36 AT SW TAYLOR RD- 3 MILES WEST OF STEWARTSVILLE | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 SUBARU CROSSTREK | MODERATE | TOWED BY PRIVATE PARTY | ADULT | MALE | 53 | YES | LATHROP, MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 56 | MINOR | YES | LATHROP, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY DEKALB CLINTON AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE ST JOSEPH, MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND ON US 36 WHEN A DEER ENTERED THE ROADWAY IN FRONT OF VEH 1. AFTER IMPACT VEH 1 DROVE TO THE SHOULDER AND CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP. ASSISTED BY CPL J.J. THOMPSON (1414) AND DEKALB COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.