Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C. J. MENDEZ (1411) 260088260 0 0 02/28/2026 8:00PM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND I-270, SOUTH OF MO-100 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 18 YES PACIFIC, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
2 2020 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED TO/ BY MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES DESLOGE, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 15 MINOR YES PACIFIC, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY KIRKWOOD FIRE AND EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
1 ADULT FEMALE 18 MODERATE YES PACIFIC, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY KIRKWOOD FIRE AND EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
2 ADULT MALE 22 MODERATE YES DESLOGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KIRKWOOD FIRE AND EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS
1 ADULT MALE 23 MINOR YES UNKNOWN OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY KIRKWOOD FIRE AND EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 BRAKED SUDDENLY DUE TO A DOG GETTING UNDERNEATH THE DRIVER'S FEET. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. M. T. MCCOY (878).