Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR H J GROVES /250/ 260088218 38.3019027 -93.758491 02/28/2026 6:50PM HENRY MO-13 AT SE 450 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 FORD TOTAL TOWED BY CLINTON WRECKER ADULT MALE 19 YES OSCEOLA, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
1 2012 FORD TOTAL TOWED BY GARY'S TOWING AND RECOVERY ADULT FEMALE 39 NO CLINTON, MO THE GENERAL NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 8 MINOR YES CLINTON, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO GOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 11 MODERATE YES PLEASANT HILL, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY LIFEFLIGHT EAGLE TO CHILDREN'S MERCY
2 ADULT MALE 19 MODERATE YES OSCEOLA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO GOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY MSGT W P BREMER /155/ AND HENRY COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE.