Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. I. BRUTSKY-STEMPKOVSKY 260088171 37.9459078 -93.30923 02/28/2026 6:04PM HICKORY HWY 54, APPROX 1/2 EAST OF HERMITAGE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 HARLEY FLHX TOTAL TOWED BY STAUFFERS ADULT MALE 38 NO WHEATLAND, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 38 SERIOUS NO WHEATLAND, MO DRIVER LIFE FLIGHTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED WHEN VEHICLE WENT OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED,