Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S L EDWARDS /580/ 260088111 38.8146416 -93.741788 02/28/2026 5:31PM JOHNSON MO BUSINESS 13 AT NW 375TH RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 JEEP LIBERTY MODERATE TOWED BY TIP TOP TOWING ADULT MALE 21 YES OVERLAND PARK, KS ALLSTATE SOUTH
1 2017 HYUNDAI AZERA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 56 YES WARRENSBURG, MO PROGRESSIVE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR YES HOLDEN, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER - WARRENSBURG
1 ADULT FEMALE 56 MINOR YES WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER - WARRENSBURG

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2 AND WAS STRUCK ON THE SIDE BY VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL C R BLACKMON /218/.