Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. COOK (501) 260087845 0 0 02/28/2026 2:30PM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70 AT MISSOURI 141 C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 MERCEDES GLC 300 EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY A & A TOWING ADULT MALE 37 YES ST. CHARLES, MO PROGRESSIVE ADVANCED EASTBOUND
1 2017 HONDA PILOT TOTAL TOWED TO/BY A & A TOWING ADULT FEMALE 55 YES ST. PETERS, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
3 2022 LEXUS ES EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY A & A TOWING ADULT MALE 83 YES FLORISSANT, MO AUTOMOBILE CLUB - INTER-INSURANCE EXCHANGE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 37 MINOR YES ST. CHARLES, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO SSM HEALTH DEPAUL HOSPITAL BY PATTENVILLE FIRE AND RESCUE

Misc. Information

VEHICLES 1, 2, AND 3, WERE TRAVELLING EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 70, IN LANE FOUR. VEHICLE 3 WAS IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 WAS IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLES 2 AND 3 WERE STOPPED DUE TO CONGESTED TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO KEEP A PROPPER LOOKOUT AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 WAS THEN PUSHED FORWARD, CAUSING THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 TO STRIKE THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. ASSISTED BY CPL. C. R. KNOX (946).