| CPL. B.A. HALL #347 | 260087741 | 36.837915 | -93.487786 | 02/28/2026 | 1:20PM | STONE | HIGHWAY AA 3 MILES NORTH OF GALENA, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2004 HONDA SHADOW | MODERATE | TOWED BY HILLBILLY TOWING OF MARIONVILLE, MO | ADULT | MALE | 36 | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 36 | MODERATE | YES | SPRINGFIELD, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY STONE COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.