Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT B L REIFLE #760 ASSISTED BY CPL C E LEACH #329 AND TPR B T HART #451 260087728 36.70458 -90.53761 02/28/2026 1:15PM BUTLER COUNTY ROAD 459 EIGHT MILES SOUTHWEST OF POPLAR BLUFF E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 HONDA TRX250 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE JUVENILE FEMALE 16 NO POPLAR BLUFF, MISSOURI NONE SOUTHBOUND
2 2012 HONDA RANCHER MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 50 NO POPLAR BLUFF, MISSOURI NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 16 MODERATE NO POPLAR BLUFF, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2 AS IT WAS SLOWING