Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL A M WARREN #1449 260087725 37.6303663 -90.615430 02/28/2026 1:15PM IRON MO-221 3 MILES NORTH OF PILOT KNOB E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 HARLEY DAVIDSON MODERATE REMOVED BY ADAMS CUSTOM AUTO ADULT MALE 68 YES PERRYVILLE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 68 MODERATE YES PERRYVILLE, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY-SOUTH, ST LOUIS, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 68 MINOR YES PERRYVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO PARKLAND HOSPITAL, FARMINGTON, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED EJECTING BOTH DRIVER AND OCCUPANT