Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TROOPER D. M. BOCHUCINSKI (1271) 260087608 0 0 02/28/2026 1:06PM PIKE MISSOURI 79 SOUTH OF ROUTE N C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2005 CHEVROLET SILVERADO EXTENSIVE TOWED BY RIVER CITY TOWING JUVENILE MALE 17 NO CLARKSVILLE, MISSOURI STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR NO CLARKSVILLE, MISSOURI DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE ST LOUIS BY PIKE COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE ONE WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND. VEHICLE ONE TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE ONE RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY AND CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE ONE THEN RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.