Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT. A. J. SHIBLEY (1408) AND SGT. M. B. LOMEDICO (481) OF MCIU #4 260087505 38.11986 -90.99779 02/28/2026 10:28AM WASHINGTON MO-185, NORTH OF GOOSE CREEK ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 TOYOTA FJ CRUISER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY ELLIOTT'S TOWING ADULT MALE 37 YES ST. CHARLES, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
1 2017 HARLEY DAVIDSON STREET GLIDE TOTAL TOWED TO/BY ELLIOTT'S TOWING ADULT MALE 62 YES CEDAR HILL, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 62 FATAL YES CEDAR HILL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO WASHINGTON COUNTY MORGUE BY WASHINGTON COUNTY CORONER

Misc. Information

FATALITY REPORT - VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING TOO FAST FOR CONDITIONS AND FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A RIGHT CURVE. VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROAD AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 1 WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 1055 HOURS BY WASHINGTON COUNTY CORONER HATFIELD. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. B. HOWELL (401) AND TPR. J. D. HEDRICK (455).