| TPR. Z.T. CHASTAIN (652) ASSISTED BY MAJOR CRASH INVESTIGATIVE UNIT CPL. M.A. FRIGY (547) | 260087389 | 38.3266549 | -90.929462 | 02/28/2026 | 9:24AM | FRANKLIN | HIGHWAY 30 NEAR POND FORD ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2001 CHEVROLET S10 | TOTAL | TAKEN BY/TO HOFFMANS TOWING | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | YES | LONEDELL, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2017 LINCOLN MKC | TOTAL | TAKEN BY/TO VOGELGESANG TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 77 | YES | GRUBVILLE, MO | BRISTOL WEST | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | FATAL | YES | LONEDELL, MO | DRIVER | FRANKLIN COUNTY MEDICAL EXAMINER TO ST. LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 77 | FATAL | YES | GRUBVILLE, MO | DRIVER | ST CLAIR AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH REPORT - VEHICLE #1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE STRIKING VEHICLE #2 HEAD ON. DRIVER #1 PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 0957 HOURS ON 02/28/2026 BY ST. CLAIR AMBULANCE PERSONNEL. DRIVER #2 PRONOUNCED AT 1016 HOURS ON 02/28/2026 BY DR. PREBLEK AT MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON. ASSISTED BY SGT. E.R. KESSLER (890) AND TPR. P.B. MARTIN (901).