Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR M. COLEMAN /1320/ 260087257 36.9181166 -94.429938 02/28/2026 6:38AM NEWTON I-49 SOUTH OF IRIS ROAD, 1.5 MILES NORTH OF NEOSHO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 NISSAN ROGUE TOTAL TOWED BY RON'S TOWING ADULT MALE 31 YES ANDERSON, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR YES ANDERSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY JOPLIN

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.