| TPR. C. W. NORRIS /567/ | 260087238 | 39.368 | -94.521 | 02/28/2026 | 5:50AM | CLAY | 92 HWY EAST OF MT OLIVET RD | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2023 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY GT TOW | ADULT | MALE | 46 | YES | GREENFIELD WI | WEST BEND | WEST |
| 1 | 2022 FORD F450 | TOTAL | TOWED BY GT | ADULT | MALE | 54 | YES | HOLT MO | COUNTRY FINANCIAL | WEST |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 46 | MINOR | YES | GREENFIELD WI | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 SLOWED TO TURN INTO A DRIVEWAY. VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO PASS VEHICLE 2 AND STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2.