| TPR.A.C. RIDEOUT #200 | 260087141 | 37.825752 | -93.42772 | 02/28/2026 | 12:20AM | HICKORY | MO-83 TWO MILES SOUTH OF ELKTON | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2017 HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLE | TOTAL | TOWED BY NICHOLS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 40 | NO | FLEMINGTON, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 40 | SERIOUS | NO | FLEMINGTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AIR CARE TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY THEN STRUCK DITCH AND OVERTURNED.