Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R. OOSTHUIZEN (600) 260087140 38.05402 -92.69033 02/28/2026 12:15AM CAMDEN ROUTE A AT MIDWAY ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2006 TOYOTA COROLLA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HI-TECH ADULT MALE 28 YES COLUMBIA, MO NONE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 26 SERIOUS NO PHILLIPSBURG, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY OSAGE BEACH AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A STOP SIGN, CONTINUED STRAIGHT AND DOWN AN EMBANKMENT STRIKING A TREE. VEHICLE CAME TO REST FACING WEST. ASSISTED BY SGT. M. R. PARKER (816) AND CAMDEN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE