Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G A STINEMAN /870/ 260087120 38.7859920 -93.225508 02/27/2026 11:55PM PETTIS US-65 AT BOTHWELL PARK ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2024 NISSAN KICKS MODERATE TPWED B DON'S ADULT MALE 68 YES GREEN RIDGE, MO STATE FARM SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 54 MINOR YES GREEN RIDGE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PETTIS COUNTY EMS TO BOTHWELL REGIONAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS A DEER ENTERED INTO THE PATCH OF THE VEHICLE.