Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR FISH #253 ASSISTED BY KNOX COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, SHELBY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, KNOX COUNTY EMS, KNOX COUNTY FIRE DEPARTMENT 260086937 0 0 02/27/2026 9:30PM KNOX RT E NEAR KNOX SHELBY COUNTY LINE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLE MINOR REMOVED BY FRIEND OF OWNER ADULT MALE 34 NO BETHEL, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 MODERATE NO BETHEL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MU1 TO BLESSING HOSPITAL IN QUINCY

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON RT E, STRUCK A DEER AND RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY.