Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. J. HARMS /421/ 260086901 38.736547 -93.682989 02/27/2026 9:01PM JOHNSON SE 341 SOUTH OF DD HWY A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 FORD F150 TOTAL TOWED BY TIP TOP TOWING JUVENILE MALE 16 YES WARRENSBURG, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 16 MINOR YES WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER BY PRIVATE CONVEYENCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS TRYING TO DRIFT AND TRAVELED OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY OVER CORRECTED AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND FLIPPED SEVERAL TIMES. ASSISTED BY TPR. S. L. EDWARDS /580/ TPR. B. S. LAUTENSCHLAGER /566/