| TPR S A SWINK (246) | 260086542 | 0 | 0 | 02/27/2026 | 5:10PM | SHANNON | US 60 AT MO 19 | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2006 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO SARTINS TOWING (OWNER REQUEST) | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | NO | WINONA,MO | SHELTER | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2016 PETERBILT 337 | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO JAY'S AUTOMOTIVE (OWNER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 26 | YES | LEBANON,MO | TRAVELERS PROPERTY CASUALTY | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | SERIOUS | NO | WINONA,MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMUBLANCE TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS ATTEMPTING TO CROSS US 60 AND VEHICLE TWO STRUCK VEHICLE ONE AND DRIVER ONE WAS EJECTED UPON IMPACT. ASSISTED BY CPL L J COMBS (350), WINONA FIRE DEPARTMENT AND FIRST RESPONDERS,MERCY AMBULANCE, JAY'S AUTOMOTIVE AND SARTIN'S TOWING.