| TPR. C. P. BROWN (269) | 260086319 | 0 | 0 | 02/27/2026 | 3:15PM | FRANKLIN | US HIGHWAY 50 AT MISSOURI 185 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2012 FORD FOCUS | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY STURMS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | YES | OWENSVILLE, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2016 JEEP COMPASS | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY STURMS TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 69 | YES | WASHINGTON, MO | NONE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 17 | MINOR | YES | OWENSVILLE, MO | OCCUPANT | TREATED ON THE SCENE BY EMS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELLING NORTHBOUND ON MISSOURI 185 AND VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELLING EASTBOUND ON US-50. DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO ONCOMING TRAFFIC AND TRAVELLED IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. THE RIGHT FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1.