| SGT B D WUNDERLICH (1409) | 260086013 | 37.35421 | -89.80616 | 02/27/2026 | 12:55PM | CAPE GIRARDEAU | ROUTE OO - 1 MILE EAST OF BURFORDVILLE | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1997 MACK TRUCK | TOTAL | TOWED BY JSH TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 67 | YES | MARBLE HILL, MO | WALKER LAKEMAN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 67 | MODERATE | YES | MARBLE HILL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER IN CAPE GIRARDEAU |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT, RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK ANOTHER EMBANKMENT.