Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.T. HART #451 260085683 36.53235 -90.534511 02/27/2026 10:02AM BUTLER US HIGHWAY 67 AT COUNTY ROAD 272 E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2018 TOYOTA TUNDRA TOTAL TOWED BY BARKERS ADULT MALE 44 YES FARMINGTON,MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
1 2023 GMC ACADIA TOTAL TOWED BY WOOLARDS ADULT MALE 45 YES NEELYVILLE,MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 44 MINOR YES FARMINGTON,MO DRIVER TAKEN BY EMS TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2