| TPR. H. W. HAMPTON 450 | 260085415 | 0 | 0 | 02/27/2026 | 7:38AM | COLE | RANDALL DRIVE EAST OF SCOTT STATION ROAD | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 MITUBISHI OUTLANDER | NONE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | FEMALE | 35 | YES | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | THE GENERAL | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | JUVENILE | FEMALE | 14 | MODERATE | EXEMPT | JEFFERSON CITY, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED TO THE UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI HOSPITAL, COLUMBIA, MO, BY COLE COUNTY EMS |
Misc. Information
PEDESTRIAN 1 WAS WALKING WESTBOUND IN THE ROADWAY AGAINST TRAFFIC AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1. PEDESTRIAN 1 CAME TO REST IN THE ROADWAY.