Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. D.M. BRADSHAW (167) 260085107 39.03749 -91.76652 02/26/2026 10:27PM CAMDEN MO ROUTE A AT COUNTY ROAD 1064 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 HONDA ACCORD MODERATE SECURED AT SCENE ADULT FEMALE 34 YES LADONNIA, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 34 MINOR YES LADONNIA, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY CALLAWAY COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED. VEHICLE 1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, THEN TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK A CULVERT. ASSISTED BY CPL. A.M. GORDON (225) AND TPR. B.R. KAMP (132).