| CPL J.L. WHITE /1202/ | 260084977 | 37.5485547 | -93.502083 | 02/26/2026 | 6:25PM | POLK | ROUTE T, 3 MILES NORTHEAST OF ALDRICH | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 HARLEY DAVIDSON FLRT | TOTAL | TOWED BY B AND B WRECKER | ADULT | MALE | 70 | YES | STOCKTON, MO | STATE FARM | WEST |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 59 | SERIOUS | YES | BRANSON, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY LIFE FLIGHT EAGLE TO COX SOUTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 70 | FATAL | YES | STOCKTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO BUTLER FUNERAL HOME, BOLIVAR, MO |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH - THIS IS TROOP D'S 16TH FATALITY FOR 2026. NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED. CRASH OCCURRED AS DRIVER 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A LEFT HAND CURVE, VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND DOWN AN EMBANKMENT. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED THROUGH A FENCE AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER AND PASSENGER. ASSISTED BY TPR T. SANDOVAL /611/ AND TPR Z.T. COSTLEY /199/.