Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. B.W. MASEK (1333) 260084802 0 0 02/26/2026 4:40PM COLE 7705 RABBIT RIDGE, JEFFERSON CITY F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 YAMAHA YF9 NONE SECURED ON SCENE JUVENILE MALE 12 YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO AMERICAN FAMILY EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 12 MODERATE YES JEFFERSON CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY COLE COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING TOO FAST TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE AND ROLLED ONTO ITS LEFT SIDE. ASSITED BY MSGT. A.R. SULLIVAN (621)