Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. L. KEATHLEY (251) 260084793 0 0 02/26/2026 4:15PM FRANKLIN INTERSTATE 44 AT SHAWNEETOWN FORD OVERPASS C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2024 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE MODERATE TOWED BY VOGELGESANGS TOWING ADULT MALE 63 YES UNION, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
1 2024 CAN AM HD7XT MODERATE TOWED BY FAMILY ADULT MALE 84 UNKNOWN UNION, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 53 MODERATE YES UNION, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY ST CLAIR EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
1 ADULT MALE 84 MODERATE UNKNOWN UNION, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY UNION EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 MADE A LEFT TURN IN FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. THE RIGHT FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY TPR. N. SCHUETZ (950) AND FRANKLIN COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPARTMENT.