| TPR. T. L. BENNER (382) | 260084664 | 38.7919 | -91.1503 | 02/26/2026 | 3:30PM | WARREN | MO-47, NORTH OF DRY FORK RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2024 DODGE RAM 2500 | MODERATE | TOWED TO/ BY PRIME TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 24 | YES | WARRENTON, MO | MATHENIA INSURANCE GROUP | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2014 FORD FUSION | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY PRIME TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 83 | YES | AUXVASSE, MO | UNKNOWN | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 83 | SERIOUS | YES | AUXVASSE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 84 | FATAL | YES | AUXVASSE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY WARREN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
LATE FATALITY VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A RIGHT HAND CURVE, CROSSING OVER THE CENTER LINE. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 1 PRONOUNCED AT 1333 HOURS ON MARCH 8, 2026 BY PHYSICAN ASSISTANT K. GRAY AT MERCY HOSPITAL ST.LOUIS ASSISTED BY TPR. B. T. GREGORY (228).