| TPR. B. R. COOK (501) | 260084619 | 0 | 0 | 02/26/2026 | 3:05PM | ST. LOUIS | EASTBOUND I-70, EAST OF MO-141 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2021 RAM 5500 | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY BOLINS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 28 | YES | WEST PLAIN, MO | SHELTER GENERAL INSURANCE COMPANY | EASTBOUND |
| 3 | 2016 RMA 2500 | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/ BY BOLINS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 32 | YES | O'FALLON, MO | AUTO-OWNERS INSURANCE COMPANY | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2013 KIA SOUL | TOTAL | TOWED TO/ BY BOLINS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 46 | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | NONE | EASTBOUND |
| 4 | 2023 TESLA MODEL 3 | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 55 | YES | OLD MONROE, MO | PROGRESSIVE ADVANCED INSURANCE CO | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 46 | SERIOUS | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PATTONVILLE FIRE AND RESCUE TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 4 AND 3 WERE IN LANE FOUR STOPPED IN TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO SLOW FOR TRAFFIC AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 3 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 4. ASSISTED BY MSGT. C. L. PLEASANT (715), CPL. C. R. KNOX (946), AND TPR. D. J. BITTICK (393).