| TPR T.A. KNEUPER (805) | 260084189 | 0 | 0 | 02/26/2026 | 10:45AM | PHELPS | I-44 EASTBOUND MILE MARKER 187 | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2012 CHEVROLET SONIC | TOTAL | D&D TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 49 | NO | MARBLE HILL MO | NONE | EAST BOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 49 | MINOR | NO | MARBLE HILL MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PHELPS HEALTH AMBULANCE TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL ROLLA MO |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIER. VEHICLE 1 THEN OVERCORRECTED, TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY MSGT P.V. VOLKMER (379)