| TPR N.M. NEWLAND (926). | 260083962 | 0 | 0 | 02/26/2026 | 8:24AM | GENTRY | US-169, AT KING CITY CITY LIMITS | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2011 GMC SIERRA | TOTAL | TOWED BY RAYMOND SMITH OF ALBANY | ADULT | MALE | 26 | NO | KING CITY, MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2018 FORD F150 | TOTAL | TOWED BY RAYMOND SMITH OF ALBANY | ADULT | MALE | 28 | NO | KING CITY, MO | PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 26 | MODERATE | NO | KING CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY DEKALB-CLINTON EMS TO MOSAIC ST JOSEPH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 28 | SERIOUS | NO | KING CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY GRAND RIVER AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC ST JOSEPH |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 56 | SERIOUS | NO | KING CITY, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY GRAND RIVER AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC ST JOSEPH |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 WAS NORTHBOUND ON US-169 AND VEH #2 WAS SOUTHBOUND. VEH #1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE. VEH #2 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID COLLISION, AND VEH #1 STRUCK VEH #2 HEAD-ON IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANE. VEH #1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANE OF US-169. VEH #2 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS IN THE SOUTHBOUND LANE OF US-169. ASSISTED BY CPL J.W. SMITH (372), TPR C.P. JUSTICE (367), AND TPR S.P. GOMEZ (136).