| TPR. Z.B. TATE (1378) | 260083899 | 37.11713 | -92.59991 | 02/26/2026 | 7:40AM | WRIGHT | US 60 -- WEST OF HIGHWAY 5 (SOUTH) | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2023 FORD F550 | TOTAL | TOWED BY YATES BOY'S TOWING (TROOPER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 26 | NO | OZARK, MO | TRAVELLERS INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 26 | MINOR | NO | OZARK, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH IN SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 OBSERVED AN UNKNOWN VEHICLE TRAVEL ACROSS THE CENTER LINE AND SWERVED IN RESPONSE, STRIKING A GUARDRAIL, LOSING CONTROL AND OVERTURNING.