Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M.R.ASHBY #1351 260083875 37.2539444 -89.66 02/26/2026 6:50AM CAPE GIRARDEAU MO-25 .5 MILES NORTH OF DUTCHTOWN E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 NISSSAN SENTRA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CAPE COUNTY TOWING ADULT MALE 25 YES DESLOGE, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MODERATE YES DESLOGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY