Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR H.BURKS #437 260083850 37.895827 -93.413229 02/26/2026 7:05AM HICKORY MO-83, ONE MILE SOUTH OF WHEATLAND D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED BY A&J TOWING ADULT MALE 37 YES WHEATLAND, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
2 2018 FORD EXPEDITION TOTAL HILLBILLY TOWING MARIONVILLE ADULT FEMALE 37 YES WHEATLAND, MO STATE FARM NORTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 37 MODERATE YES WHEATLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO CMH BOLIVAR
2 ADULT FEMALE 37 MINOR YES WHEATLAND, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO CMH BOLIVAR

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD AND TRAVELED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 2