Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K. J. ATKISSON #264 260083648 37.6922928 -92.951016 02/25/2026 9:48PM DALLAS BENTON BRANCH RD, 8 MILES EAST OF BUFFALO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 UNK DODGE TRUCK NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 29 UNKNOWN PITTSBURG, MO UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 25 MODERATE NO LONG LANE, MO OCCUPANT COX SOUTH HOSPTIAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

VEH 1 ROUNDED A CORNER AND OCCUPANT WAS EJECTED FROM THE BED OF VEH 1.