Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. W. NUTTALL #879 260083559 37.0978861 -94.017325 02/25/2026 8:02PM LAWRENCE LAWRENCE 1022, 8 MILES EAST OF SARCOXIE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 GMC SIERRA EXTENSIVE STOP AND SHOP TOWING ADULT MALE 80 YES SARCOXIE, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 80 SERIOUS YES SARCOXIE, MO DRIVER MERCY HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO BY MERCY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEH 1 TRAVVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERTURNED, AND STRUCK A TREE. VEH 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS DRIVER'S SIDE.