Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. S. W. MAHANEY (921). 260083525 0 0 02/25/2026 7:28PM CAMDEN SOUTH MO 7 APPROXIMATELY 163 FEET NORTH OF HIGH POINT ROAD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 CHEVROLET SILVERADO TOTAL GRAND TOWING - OSAGE BEACH ADULT MALE 31 NO MONTREAL, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 31 MINOR NO MONTREAL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH

Misc. Information

SUBJECT TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A ROAD SIGN AND A TREE.