| TPR. T. O. MURPHY (714) | 260083304 | 0 | 0 | 02/25/2026 | 4:49PM | ST. CHARLES | SOUTHBOUND U.S. HIGHWAY 61 AT DIETRICH RD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2006 STERLING L9500 | MINOR | SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 25 | YES | TROY, MO | PROGRESSIVE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2022 CHEVROLET CAVALIER | TOTAL | SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 40 | NO | ELLSBERRY,MO | THE GENERAL | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | SERIOUS | NO | ELSBERRY, MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 40 | MODERATE | NO | ELLSBERRY,MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 68 | MODERATE | YES | ELSBERRY,MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS BY ST CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED AT THE STOP SIGN OF EB DIETRICH RD AND SB U.S. HIGHWAY 61. VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING IN LANE 2 OF SB U.S. HIGHWAY 61. VEHICLE 1 ENTERED THE INTERSECTION AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 2 APPLIED THE BRAKES AND BEGAN TO SKID TO AVOID A COLLISION. IMPACT 1 OCCURRED WHEN THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE LEFT REAR OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 ROTATED COUNTER CLOCKWISE AND TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. IMPACT 2 OCCURRED WHEN THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE CABLE BARRIER.