| CPL. E. PENROD (1400) | 260082864 | 0 | 0 | 02/25/2026 | 1:30PM | COOPER | I70 WESTBOUND JUST WEST OF THE 101 MILE MARKER | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2018 DODGE GRAND CARAVAN | TOTAL | TOWED BY NASH'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 74 | YES | MARSHALL, MO | UNKNOWN | WEST |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 74 | MINOR | YES | MARSHALL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY COOPER COUNTY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OF THE ROADWAY, CROSSED THE MEDIAN, STRUCK A SIGN, AND BECAME AIRBORNE. VEHICLE 1 THEN TRAVELLED ONTO THE EASTBOUND PASSING LANE, TRAVELLED INTO THE MEDIAN, AND STRUCK THE MEDIAN CABLE BARRIERS.