Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL T.R. MORRIS /874/ 260082478 36.6480361 -94.429294 02/25/2026 9:29AM MCDONALD MO 76 AT INDIAN TRAIL ROAD, IN ANDERSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 CHEVROLET TAHOE TOTAL TOWED BY METRO TOWING ADULT FEMALE 38 NO ANDERSON, MO UNK WEST
2 2019 FREIGHTLINER TOTAL TOWED BY DONALD ROGERS WRECKER AND RECOVERY ADULT MALE 47 YES SPRINGDALE, AR ACE AMERICAN EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 38 FATAL NO ANDERSON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITIAL

Misc. Information

FATALITY CRASH. THIS IS TROOP D'S 14TH FATALITY FOR 2026. NEXT OF KIN HAS BEEN NOTIFIED. CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED ACROSS CENTER OF ROADWAY AND COLLIDED HEAD ON WITH VEHICLE 2. DRIVER OF VEHICLE 1 PRONOUNCED AT 1043 BY DR LOWERY AT FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL. ASSISTED BY TPR M.K. WILSON /651/ AND TPR Z. MOORE /495/.