| CPL J E CONWAY #472 ASSISTED BY SGT M L SCOGGINS #1199, CPL J B DOYLE #224 AND TPR M R FREEMAN #469 | 260082391 | 36.2353888 | -89.961444 | 02/25/2026 | 9:30AM | DUNKLIN | US 412 WESTBOUND AT ROUTE NN 4 MILES EAST OF KENNETT | E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2005 PETERBILT CONVENTIONAL | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 41 | YES | HARTVILLE, MISSOURI | AUTO OWNERS | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | 2018 HYUNDAI SONATA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY DUNCAN TRUCK AND TRACTOR | ADULT | FEMALE | 48 | YES | CARUTHERSVILLE, MISSOURI | STATE FARM | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 48 | MODERATE | YES | CARUTHERSVILLE, MISSOURI | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AIR MEDICAL TO REGIONAL ONE HEALTH IN MEMPHIS TENNESSEE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SLOW, CROSSED THE CENTERLINE, AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2.