Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. .C C. CLARK #149 260081533 36.834438 -94.317783 02/24/2026 4:55PM NEWTON ROUTE HH, THREE MILES SOUTHEAST OF NEOSHO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 DODGE RAM 1500 MODERATE POORE TRUCK & AUTO SALVAGE ADULT MALE 19 YES NEOSHO, MO SHELTER MUTUAL WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR YES NEOSHO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO FREEMAN, NEOSHO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY TPR. .S J. HALLAM #405.