Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL V.P. WILEY (692). 260081006 0 0 02/24/2026 12:38PM DEKALB US-36, 2.5 MILES EAST OF OSBORN H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 CHEVROLET MALIBU MODERATE TOWED BY RANDY'S REPAIR ADULT MALE 18 NO CAMERON, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 18 MINOR NO CAMERON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CAMERON AMBULANCE TO MOSAIC ST. JOSEPH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 WAS WESTBOUND ON US-36 AND TRAVELED OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, THEN RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY. VEH #1 CROSSED THE WESTBOUND LANES, THE MEDIAN, AND THE EASTBOUND LANES. VEH #1 TRAVELED OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK THE GROUND, A TREE, AND A FENCE. VEH #1 STRUCK A DITCH AND CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS OFF THE SOUTH SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR B.R. MUCK (1419), TPR J.M. TANNER (565), DEKALB COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, AND CAMERON FIRE DEPARTMENT.